Monday, November 29, 2010

Cry Baby

I honestly think I cry too much. Am I just an emotional person?? When I am angry I cry... When I am sad I cry... but for some reason I never had the "tears of happiness"... IDK maybe I am deeply broken or something. Like I am totally oblivious of the whole crying at weddings thing and often being near someone or even watching someone on TV crying tears of joy make me uncomfortable. Uncomfortable to the point where I either remove myself away from the happy cryer, change the channel, or close my eyes. I think there must be something deeply wrong with me because I am sure that that isn't normal... but then again they haven't made a pill for "happy cry aversion" yet and I am far from normal.


Saturday, November 06, 2010

yeah so...

Life is pretty darn crappy, and pretty awesome at the same time. My pregnant ass sister and boy friend robbed me... as if I can afford to replace the crap. She, her baby, and her man can swallow multiple dicks and die. Then she stole my identity... Crack heads are just so technologically a head of the times now huh? That crack hoe took credit cards out in my name and goes to the hospital and use my name. I am so done with her.

Awesomeness... I got a car, she isn't road ready but I dont care, 1975 Mercury Grand Marquise wagon. and she is one sexy bitch.
My crack slut bag of a sister has returned to New York so I no longer fear having to shot my sister in the face for trespassing (something that I would have little to no remorse in doing, but will make my mom terribly sad) So that brighten up my universe a tad.
I feel like I have anger issues... and I am sure its true.
I need to be more creative I feel like I am slacking... and I am sure thats true

Thursday, July 22, 2010


I realized that I know quite a few douchey people... Many of which take them selves too seriously but in the same breath dose nothing serious. Meager accomplishments, lousy disposition, messiah complex, and attention seeking. Yeah total winners (HEAVY eye roll)

What else is new...
I got some awesome straw hats for a $1 each I brought 6... Zeus ate 2 I think they shall become awesome tonight.
took some pictures of some of my awesome jewelry
graduated marble necklace

Saturday, June 05, 2010


Gosh darn it! it's HOT!

I made dinner... mmmm chicken mashed potatoes & sweet peas...
t still freaking HOT.
That is all.

Monday, March 15, 2010

Adventures to 7Eleven (an actual dialouge)

Man: are you single
Moo: NO
Man: You Got any sisters?
Moo: I am going to be frank with you... you do not own the mental capacity, fiscal capacity, nor do you have enough Ritalin to even converse with any of my sisters on any level
Man: That's deep... so can I get your number?
Moo: No
Man: Why?
Moo: Because I forgot it, I have Sometimerz
Man: is that cure-able?
Moo: I forget if it is or not
Man: Damn ma' that's debilitating
Moo: so was this conversion

Sunday, March 07, 2010


I had such a long week/LIFE... and I am just about everything to just PAUSE... I am stressed beyond stress... but for some odd reason things don't seem SO bleak... Just slightly hazzy... so I guess that's a plus

I hurt my crotch on the banister in my house... and a puppy that looks like my dog showed up in my yard... and I am adopting it... against everything my GF says... I am naming him Hercules... I love him... Pics up soon of my new guy... any who...

Sunday, February 14, 2010

Its all about tha Bizzznasss

The business cards are ready to print and I think I did an excellent job with them... a few hours on Photoshop and voila

The front
The back

Sunday, January 31, 2010

Up Late

I got a fucking cold... I keep waking up... and the girl friend is denying me a iced beverage (water & tea) Damn I am in a funky mood... and I'm out of Robitussin... What the hell????

ooo my crafting swap is done! yay... I gotta send that bad boy out though.
I think I am in the mood to partake in some extracurriculars and fall back to sleep

Wednesday, January 13, 2010


OMFG... Sweet baby Jaysus... iCramp.... & iHurt...
Womanhood... in definition: My ovaries makes me stronger than any man...
I need a drink... I need to do laundry... I guess I do that tomorrow at the same time...
I got a entry for the Por Que Jaysus Chronicles but i don't think its too funny... My grandpa is dead... My ex husband is working my nerves... My sister is a bitch... I been unproductive... I need a gym... I want to hit someone in the face, nuts, & neck...